Prolabs Cisco® QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible TAA 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver

Prolabs Cisco® QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible TAA 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO)
  • Compatible OEM: Cisco®
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): QDD-400G-DR4-S
  • Connector: MPO
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: QSFP-DD
  • Media: SMF
  • Reach: 500m
  • Speed: 400GBase
  • Speed Description: 400-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: DR4
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Description

ProLabs Cisco® QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible TAA 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO)

This Cisco® QDD-400G-DR4-S compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-DR4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    Menu