Prolabs Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-LR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver

Prolabs Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-LR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 8x50G PAM4, 10km, LC, DOM) CMIS 4.0
  • Compatible OEM: Cisco®
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): QDD-400G-LR8-S
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: QSFP-DD
  • Media: SMF
  • Reach: 10km
  • Speed: 400GBase
  • Speed Description: 400-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: LR8
  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
SKU: QDD-400G-LR8-S-CCategories: , , Tags: , , , , ,

Description

ProLabs Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-LR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 8x50G PAM4, 10km, LC, DOM) CMIS 4.0

This Cisco® QDD-400G-LR8-S compatible transceiver provides 400GBase-LR8 8x50G PAM4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    Menu