Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

  • Compatible OEM: Cisco®
  • Connector: MPO
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Media: MMF
  • Reach: 100m
  • Speed: 100GBase
  • Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: SR4
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): QSFP-100G-SR4-S
SKU: QSFP-100G-SR4-SCategories: , Tags: , , ,

Description

Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Menu