Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
  • Compatible OEM: Cisco®
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Media: SMF
  • Reach: 40km
  • Speed: 100GBase
  • Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: ER4L
  • Wavelength: 1295nm to 1309nm
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

Description

Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-ZR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.