Prolabs Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • Compatible OEM: Cisco®
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): QSFP-40G-ER4
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: QSFP+
  • Media: SMF
  • Reach: 40km
  • Speed: 40GBase
  • Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: ER4
  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm

Description

Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Menu