T1-Nexus 10GBASE-BX XFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

T1-Nexus T1-XFP-10G-BX80-3327 is a 10GBASE-BX Bi-Directional transceiver module operating up to 80km over singlemode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm on transmit channel and 1490nm on the receive channel via a LC Duplex connection.

SKU: T1-XFP-10G-BX80-3327Category: Tags: , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “T1-Nexus 10GBASE-BX XFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu